ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports


ArkansasVarsity.com Football Central
The place to discuss Arkansas High School Football
Register User Options
Site: Forum:


Post New topic Post New Poll Post Reply   Page 1

Previous Topic | Next Topic | Back to Topics

EAST FOOTBALL

Head Coach: Roddy Mote, Harding Academy

Assistant Coaches: Spencer Hill, Highland' Tim Harper, Searcy; Cody Curtis, Salem; Patrick Russell, Mills University Studies; Brad Bolding, North Little Rock; Gail Mote, Harding Academy

Managers: Not available

 

Name                                       School                                      Coach                         Ht.                   Wt.

Antwan Arnold                       Searcy                                      Tim Harper                  6-0                   205

Jamarcus Arnold                     West Memphis                        Lanny Dauksch           6-2                   240

Tevin Beanum                         Forrest City                              Rich Trail                    6-4                   290

Fredrick Belford                     Helena-West Helena               Russell Smith              6-4                   220

Logan Best                               McCrory                                   Chris Kennon              5-10                 175

Dontrell Brown                       Stuttgart                                   Billy Elmore                6-0                   220

Dwayne Davis                                     Mills University Studies         Patrick Russell            5-11                 195

Mickey DeMarzo                    Searcy                                      Tim Harper                  6-3                   255

Rowdy Ditto                            Walnut Ridge                          Larry Treadway          5-11                 225

Clayton Fields                         Carlisle                                     Scott Waymire            6-1                   285

Derrick Fister                           Heber Springs                          Steve Jaski                  6-1                   270

Will Francis                              Harding Academy                  Roddy Mote               6-4                   205

Hunter Gentry                         Harding Academy                  Roddy Mote               5-11                 162

Johnathan Hendrix                  Batesville                                 Dave King                   6-3                   250

Chris Hart                                Carlisle                                     Scott Waymire            6-1                   160

Tyer Hestand                           Paragould                                 Tim Branum                6-4                   290

Carr Hill                                   Highland                                  Spencer Hill                6-0                   200

Shaquille Hunter                     Junction City                           David Carpenter         5-9                   165

Jamal Jackson                           Osceola                                    Russell Leggett           5-10                 190

Akee Johnson                           Little Rock McClellan                         Walter Camper            5-9                   160

Waymon Johnson                    Stuttgart                                   Billy Elmore                6-3                   245

McKenzie Jones                      Riverview                                 Stuart Hill                   5-11                 175

Steven King                             McGehee                                  Marcus Haddock        5-9                   245

Brandon Kotch                       Conway                                    Clint Ashcraft             6-1                   260

Brandon Marks                       Prescott                                    Tommy Poole              5-6                   150

Korliss Marshall                      Osceola                                    Russell Leggett           6-0                   189

Tyler McElroy                          Wynne                                     Chris Hill                     6-1                   240

Hunter Medling                      Salem                                       Cody Curtis                5-11                 170

Drew Morgan                           Greenwood                              Rick Jones                   6-0                   180

Malachi Pointer                       Dumas                                      Mark Courtney            6-3                   215

David Price                              Fort Smith Southside              Jeff Williams               6-0                   235

J.D. Rainwater                                     Jonesboro                                 Randy Coleman          6-1                   240

Jacob Rowell                            Episcopal Collegiate               Jim Brown                   6-1                   215

Evan Scarbrough                     Searcy                                      Tim Harper                  5-9                   175

Josh Selvy                                Wynne                                      Chris Hill                     5-9                   175

Emmanuel Smith                     Little Rock Central                 Ellis Register               6-1                   290

Haydon Smith                         Junction City                           David Carpenter         5-8                   175

Malcolm Stafford                   Jonesboro                                 Randy Coleman          6-0                   265

Sterling Stowers                      Highland                                  Spencer Hill                6-0                   180

Wilson Tharp                            Pulaski Academy                    Kevin Kelley               6-1                   184

Tyler Thompson                      Greenwood                              Rick Jones                   6-2                   285

A.J. Tucker                               Little Rock Central                 Ellis Register               6-2                   200

Gary Vines                               North Little Rock                   Brad Bolding              6-0                   180

L.J. Wallace                             Pulaski Academy                    Kevin Kelley               6-1                   182

Dominick Williams                 Crossett                                    Mark Kelley                5-7                   170

Javian Williams                       North Little Rock                   Brad Bolding              6-2                   320

 

 

WEST FOOTBALL

Head Coach: Tony Travis, Pea Ridge

Assistant Coaches: Shane Patrick, Springdale; Ronnie Efird, Magnet Cove; Randy Tribble, Greenbrier; Mark Kehner, Glen Rose; Bobby Bolding, Pine Bluff; Lafe Caton, Pea Ridge

Managers: Logan Rose, Pea Ridge; Will Klein, Pea Ridge

 

Name                                       School                                      Coach                         Ht.                   Wt.

Walter Ashley                         Pine Bluff                                Bobby Bolding           5-8                   165

Michael Atkinson                    Vilonia                                                 Jim Stanley                  6-1                   180

Andrew Barber                       Fountain Lake                         Tommy Gilleran          5-9                   165

Trey Broughton                        Malvern                                    John Fogleman            6-1                   292

Chase Carney                           Fayetteville                              Daryl Patton                6-5                   260

Jamar Criswell             Morrilton                                  Cody McNabb                        5-9                   155

Gavin De Los Santos              Lake Hamilton                         Jerry Clay                    6-3                   295

Jake Eason                               Van Buren                                Brooks Courtney         6-0                   180

Evan Fincher                            Cedarville                                 Mark Shelton              5-8                   160

Austin Fisher                            Greenbrier                                Randy Tribble             5-6                   165

Wallace Foote                         Benton                                                 Scott Neathery                         5-9                   170

Darian Froud                            Greenland                                Lee Larkin                   6-1                   190

Gilberto Garcia                       Morrilton                                  Cody McNabb                        6-2                   280

Zack Garrett                             Magnet Cove                          Ronnie Efird               6-1                   190

Nate Gneiting                          Bentonville                               Barry Lunney, Sr.       6-1                   170

Josh Hall                                  Mount Ida                                Mike White                 6-0                   180

Cole Harris                               Fayetteville                              Daryl Patton                5-10                 165

Skyler Hix                                Glen Rose                                Mark Kehner               6-3                   290     

Collin Hunter                           Glen Rose                                Mark Kehner               6-0                   185

McKenzie James                     Camden Fairview                    Buck James                 6-3                   253

Forrest Johnson                       Rogers Heritage                      Perry Escalante           5-9                   175

Nathan Jones                            Mountainburg                          Tom Harrell                 6-0                   195

Hunter Linam                          Magnet Cove                          Ronnie Efird               6-0                   175

Stockton Mallett                     Yellville-Summit                      Calvin Mallett             6-4                   305

Malachi McGee                       Mena                                        Jeff Weaver                 6-2                   190

Derrick Muldrow                    Mineral Springs                       Nick Evans                  6-2                   315

Jared Murphy                           Prairie Grove                            Danny Abshier            6-3                   240

Clay Patrick                             Springdale                                Shane Patrick              5-9                   215

Jay Patrick                                Springdale                                Shane Patrick              5-11                 190

Seth Peters                               Greenbrier                                Randy Tribble             6-0                   185

Lucas Reed                              El Dorado                                Scott Reed                  5-8                   170

Austin Rogers                         Pottsville                                  Bryan Rust                  6-0                   225

Blake Roughton                      Pea Ridge                                 Tony Travis                 6-0                   255

Peter Saygnaphay                   Murfreesboro                           Jeff Jones                    5-11                 175

Kevin Sergeant                       Pine Bluff                                Bobby Bolding           5-10                 220

Ian Shuttleworth                      Bryant                                      Paul Calley                  6-2                   270

Jamie Smith                              Camden Fairview                    Buck James                 6-0                   190

Ryan Spencer                           Paris                                         Bryan Hutson              5-11                 200

Peyton Squires                        Springdale Har-Ber                 Chris Wood                 6-1                   205

Ryan Starr                                Fayetteville                              Daryl Patton                6-1                   165

Stephen Stearman                   Mountainburg                          Tom Harrell                 6-5                   305

Tanner Stevenson                    Conway Christian                   Michael Carter            6-3                   180

Joseph Stewart                        White Hall                                Mike Vaughn              6-0                   190

Terris Wallace                          Bentonville                               Barry Lunney, Sr.       5-10                 212

Austin Warford                       Malvern                                    John Fogleman            5-10                 190

Dayton Winn                          Pea Ridge                                 Tony Travis                 5-10                 160

 

1/18 1:52 PM | IP: Logged
Previous Topic | Next Topic | Back to Topics

Post New topic Post New Poll Post Reply Page 1

LATEST NEWS




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos ArkansasVarsity.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.