ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports


ArkansasVarsity.com Football Central
The place to discuss Arkansas High School Football
Register User Options
Site: Forum:


Post New topic Post New Poll Post Reply   Page 1

Previous Topic | Next Topic | Back to Topics

2012 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL STANDINGS

Week #10 ? November 1, 2, 2012

 


School                     Conf.      All

Class 7A-6A

Central

Greenwood             7-0           10-0

FS Southside           6-1           7-3

Conway                   5-2           7-2

Russellville              4-3           6-4

FS Northside           3-4           3-7

LR Catholic             2-5           2-8

LR Parkview           1-6           3-7

LR Hall                   0-7           0-10

 

West

Bentonville              7-0           10-0

Fayetteville              6-1           7-3

Springdale Har-Ber 5-2           6-4

Rogers Heritage      4-3           7-3

Rogers                     3-4           6-4

Springdale               2-5           4-6

Van Buren               1-6           2-8

Siloam Springs        0-7           1-9

 

South

Pine Bluff                7-0           9-1

El Dorado                6-1           7-3

Bryant                     5-2           7-3

Lake Hamilton         4-3           6-4

Sheridan                  3-4           4-6

Benton                     2-5           3-7

Texarkana                1-6           2-8

LR Fair                    0-7           0-10

 

East

North Little Rock    7-0           9-1

Jonesboro                5-2           7-2

West Memphis        4-3           7-3

Cabot                       4-3           6-4

Searcy                     4-3           5-5

LR Central               3-4           4-6

Marion                    1-6           2-8

Mountain Home      0-7           1-9

 

Class 5A

Central

Pulaski Academy    7-0           8-2

Mills Univ. Studies 5-2           7-3

Jacksonville             5-2           6-4

Sylvan Hills            4-3           5-5

LR Christian            3-4           3-5

LR McClellan          3-4           3-7

Helena-Wt Helena   1-6           2-8

North Pulaski          0-7           1-8

 

East

Wynne                     7-0           9-0

Batesville                 6-1           7-3

Forrest City             4-3           6-4

Beebe                      3-4           3-7

Nettleton                  2-5           4-6

Blytheville               2-5           3-7

Greene Ct Tech       2-5           3-7

Paragould                2-5           3-7

 

South

Camden Fairview    7-0           10-0

White Hall               6-1           8-1

HS Lakeside            4-3           6-4

Watson Chapel        4-3           6-4

Hope                       3-4           4-6

Hot Springs             3-4           5-5

De Queen                1-6           2-8

Magnolia                 0-7           0-10

 

West

Greenbrier               7-0           10-0

Morrilton                 6-1           7-2

Alma                       4-3           6-4

Vilonia                    4-3           6-3

Shiloh Christian      3-4           4-6

Harrison                  2-5           2-8

Huntsville                1-6           3-7

Clarksville               1-6           1-9

 

Class 4A

1

Prairie Grove           7-0           9-0

Pea Ridge                6-1           9-1

Ozark                      5-2           8-2

Farmington              4-3           7-3

Gravette                   3-4           4-6

Lincoln                    2-5           5-5

Gentry                     1-6           2-8

Berryville                0-7           1-8

 

2

Stuttgart                   6-1           9-1

Dollarway               6-1           9-1

Newport                  5-2           7-3

Lonoke                    4-3           6-4

Heber Springs         4-3           5-4

Sside Batesville       2-5           4-5-1

Clinton                    1-6           2-8

Marianna Lee          0-7           0-9

 

3

Highland                 7-0           10-0

Valley View            6-1           7-3

Gosnell                    5-2           5-5

Pocahontas              4-3           7-3

Jones. Westside       3-4           4-6

Cave City                2-5           2-7-1

Brookland               1-6           3-6

Trumann                  0-7           0-10

 

4

Pottsville                 6-1           9-1

Booneville               6-1           7-3

Dardanelle               5-2           8-2

Mena                       4-3           5-5

Maumelle                4-3           4-5

Subiaco Academy   2-5           4-6

Dover                      1-6           1-9

Waldron                  0-7           0-10

 

7

Arkadelphia             6-1           9-1

Nashville                 6-1           8-2

Malvern                   5-2           8-2

Central Arkansas     5-2           6-3

Arkansas Baptist     2-5           3-6-1

Ashdown                2-5           3-7

Bauxite                    2-5           2-8

Pulaski Robinson    0-7           2-8

 

8

Warren                    7-0           7-3

Star City                  5-2           8-2

Hamburg                 5-2           6-4

Monticello               4-3           5-5

Crossett                   3-4           4-6

Dumas                     3-4           3-7

DeWitt                     1-6           1-8

LV Lakeside            0-7           1-9

 

Class 3A

1

Greenland                5-1           6-3

Yellville-Summit     5-1           6-3

Green Forest           4-2           4-5

West Fork               3-3           3-6

Elkins                      2-4           2-7

Melbourne               1-5           3-6

Mountain View       1-5           1-8

 

2

Harding Academy   7-0           9-0

Barton                     6-1           9-1

Riverview                4-3           6-3

Mayflower              4-3           5-5

Episcopal Collegiate 3-4           4-6

Rose Bud                2-5           4-5

Bald Knob               2-5           3-7

Perryville                 0-7           1-9

 

3

Rivercrest                7-0           8-2

Osceola                   6-1           7-3

Hoxie                      4-3           6-3

Earle                        4-3           6-4

Harrisburg               2-5           2-6-1

Piggott                     2-5           3-6

Corning                   2-5           3-7

Manila                     1-6           1-9

 

4

Charleston               6-1           8-2

Paris                        6-1           8-2

Lamar                      5-2           7-3

Atkins                     3-4           5-4

Cedarville                3-4           5-5

Mansfield                2-5           4-6

Danville                   2-5           2-8

Lavaca                     1-6           2-8

 

5

Glen Rose               7-0           9-1

Fountain Lake         6-1           8-2

Horatio                    4-3           7-3

Jessieville                4-3           7-3

B. Harmony Grove 3-4           4-6

Centerpoint              3-4           3-7

Two Rivers             1-6           3-7

Bismarck                 0-7           0-10

 

6

McGehee                 6-1           9-1

Prescott                   6-1           8-2

C. Harmony Grove 5-2           6-3-1

Fordyce                   4-3           7-3

Smackover              4-3           7-3

Fouke                      2-5           3-7

Genoa Central         1-6           3-7

Drew Central           0-7           0-9

 

Class 2A

3

Salem                      7-0           10-0

East Poinsett            6-1           9-1

Walnut Ridge          5-2           7-2

McCrory                 4-3           6-3

Marked Tree            3-4           4-5

Augusta                   2-5           3-7

Cross County          1-6           3-6-1

Cedar Ridge            0-7           0-10

 

4

Hackett                    8-0           9-1

Mountainburg         7-1           8-2

Decatur                    5-3           6-4

Hector                     5-3           5-4

Westside JC            4-4           4-5

Magazine                 4-4           4-6

Union Christian       2-6           2-8

Western Yell Cty     1-7           1-9

Hartford                  0-8           0-10

 

5

Magnet Cove           7-0           9-1

Bigelow                   6-1           8-1

Conway Christian   5-2           7-3

Mount Ida               4-3           6-4

Cutter Morning       2-5           4-6

Quitman                  2-5           4-6

Poyen                      2-5           2-8

Mountain Pine         0-7           0-10

 

6

Carlisle                    6-1           8-1

Hazen                      6-1           7-3

England                   5-2           7-3

Des Arc                   4-3           5-5

Palestine-Wheatley  3-4           4-6

Brinkley                  3-4           3-7

Clarendon                1-6           2-8

Marvell                    0-7           0-10

 

7

Gurdon                    6-0           9-1

Murfreesboro          5-1           7-3

Mineral Springs      4-2           7-3

Dierks                     3-3           7-3

Foreman                  2-4           5-5

Spring Hill              1-5           1-9

Lafayette County     0-6           0-9

 

8

Junction City           8-0           9-1

Bearden                   7-1           8-2

Rison                       6-2           7-3

Norphlet                  5-3           6-4

Strong                     4-4           5-5

Parkers Chapel        3-5           4-5

Hampton                 2-6           2-7

Hermitage                1-7           2-8

Woodlawn               0-8           0-9

11/3 9:38 AM | IP: Logged
Previous Topic | Next Topic | Back to Topics

Post New topic Post New Poll Post Reply Page 1

LATEST NEWS




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos ArkansasVarsity.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.