ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports


ArkansasVarsity.com Football Central
The place to discuss Arkansas High School Football
Register User Options
Site: Forum:


Post New topic Post New Poll Post Reply   Page 1

Previous Topic | Next Topic | Back to Topics

2012 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL STANDINGS

Week #9 ? October 25, 2012

 


School                     Conf.      All

Class 7A-6A

Central

Greenwood             6-0           9-0

FS Southside           5-1           6-3

Conway                   4-2           6-2

Russellville              4-2           6-3

FS Northside           3-3           3-6

LR Catholic             2-4           2-7

LR Parkview           0-6           2-7

LR Hall                   0-6           0-9

 

West

Bentonville              6-0           9-0

Fayetteville              6-0           7-2

Springdale Har-Ber 4-2           5-4

Rogers                     3-3           6-3

Rogers Heritage      3-3           6-3

Springdale               2-4           4-5

Siloam Springs        0-6           1-8

Van Buren               0-6           1-8

 

South

Pine Bluff                6-0           8-1

Bryant                     5-1           7-2

El Dorado                5-1           6-3

Lake Hamilton         3-3           5-4

Benton                     2-4           3-6

Sheridan                  2-4           3-6

Texarkana                1-5           2-7

LR Fair                    0-6           0-9

 

East

North Little Rock    6-0           8-1

Jonesboro                4-2           6-2

Searcy                     4-2           5-4

West Memphis        3-3           6-3

Cabot                       3-3           5-4

LR Central               3-3           4-5

Marion                    1-5           2-7

Mountain Home      0-6           1-8

 

Class 5A

Central

Pulaski Academy    6-0           7-2

Jacksonville             5-1           6-3

Mills Univ. Studies 4-2           6-3

Sylvan Hills            3-3           4-5

LR Christian            3-3           3-4

LR McClellan          2-4           2-7

Helena-Wt Helena   1-5           2-7

North Pulaski          0-6           1-7

 

East

Wynne                     6-0           8-0

Batesville                 5-1           6-3

Forrest City             3-3           5-4

Beebe                      3-3           3-6

Nettleton                  2-4           4-5

Blytheville               2-4           3-6

Paragould                2-4           3-6

Greene Ct Tech       1-5           2-7

 

South

Camden Fairview    6-0           9-0

White Hall               5-1           7-1

Watson Chapel        4-2           6-3

Hot Springs             3-3           5-4

HS Lakeside            3-3           5-4

Hope                       2-4           3-6

De Queen                1-5           2-7

Magnolia                 0-6           0-9

 

West

Greenbrier               6-0           9-0

Morrilton                 5-1           6-2

Alma                       4-2           6-3

Vilonia                    4-2           6-2

Shiloh Christian      2-4           3-6

Huntsville                1-5           3-6

Clarksville               1-5           1-8

Harrison                  1-5           1-8

 

Class 4A

1

Prairie Grove           6-0           8-0

Pea Ridge                5-1           8-1

Ozark                      4-2           7-2

Farmington              3-3           6-3

Gravette                   3-3           4-5

Lincoln                    2-4           5-4

Gentry                     1-5           2-7

Berryville                0-6           1-7

 

2

Stuttgart                   5-1           8-1

Dollarway               5-1           8-1

Newport                  4-2           6-3

Heber Springs         4-2           5-3

Lonoke                    3-3           5-4

Sside Batesville       2-4           4-4-1

Clinton                    1-5           2-7

Marianna Lee          0-6           0-8

 

3

Highland                 6-0           9-0

Valley View            5-1           6-3

Gosnell                    5-1           5-4

Pocahontas              3-3           6-3

Jones. Westside       3-3           4-5

Brookland               1-5           3-5

Cave City                1-5           1-7-1

Trumann                  0-6           0-9

 

4

Pottsville                 5-1           8-1

Booneville               5-1           6-3

Dardanelle               4-2           7-2

Mena                       4-2           5-4

Maumelle                4-2           4-4

Subiaco Academy   1-5           3-6

Dover                      1-5           1-8

Waldron                  0-6           0-9

 

7

Arkadelphia             5-1           8-1

Malvern                   5-1           8-1

Nashville                 5-1           7-2

Central Arkansas     4-2           5-3

Ashdown                2-4           3-6

Bauxite                    2-4           2-7

Arkansas Baptist     1-5           2-6-1

Pulaski Robinson    0-6           2-7

 

8

Warren                    6-0           6-3

Star City                  4-2           7-2

Hamburg                 4-2           5-4

Crossett                   3-3           4-5

Monticello               3-3           4-5

Dumas                     3-3           3-6

DeWitt                     1-5           1-7

LV Lakeside            0-6           1-8

 

Class 3A

1

Yellville-Summit     5-1           6-3

Greenland                4-1           5-3

Green Forest           3-2           3-5

West Fork               3-2           3-5

Elkins                      2-3           2-6

Melbourne               1-4           3-5

Mountain View       0-5           0-8

 

2

Barton                     6-0           9-0

Harding Academy   6-0           8-0

Riverview                3-3           5-3

Episcopal Collegiate 3-3           4-5

Mayflower              3-3           4-5

Rose Bud                2-4           4-4

Bald Knob               1-5           2-7

Perryville                 0-6           1-8

 

3

Osceola                   6-0           7-2

Rivercrest                6-0           7-2

Hoxie                      3-3           5-3

Earle                        3-3           5-4

Harrisburg               2-4           2-5-1

Corning                   2-4           3-6

Piggott                     1-5           2-6

Manila                     1-5           1-8

 

4

Charleston               5-1           7-2

Lamar                      5-1           7-2

Paris                        5-1           7-2

Atkins                     3-3           5-3

Cedarville                2-4           4-5

Mansfield                2-4           4-5

Lavaca                     1-5           2-7

Danville                   1-5           1-8

 

5

Glen Rose               6-0           8-1

Fountain Lake         5-1           7-2

Horatio                    4-2           7-2

Jessieville                4-2           7-2

B. Harmony Grove 2-4           3-6

Centerpoint              2-4           2-7

Two Rivers             1-5           3-6

Bismarck                 0-6           0-9

 

7

McGehee                 5-1           8-1

Prescott                   5-1           7-2

Fordyce                   4-2           7-2

C. Harmony Grove 4-2           5-3-1

Smackover              3-3           6-3

Fouke                      2-4           3-6

Genoa Central         1-5           3-6

Drew Central           0-6           0-8

 

Class 2A

3

Salem                      6-0           9-0

East Poinsett            5-1           8-1

Walnut Ridge          4-2           6-2

McCrory                 3-3           5-3

Marked Tree            3-3           4-4

Augusta                   2-4           3-6

Cross County          1-5           3-5-1

Cedar Ridge            0-6           0-9

 

4

Hackett                    7-0           8-1

Mountainburg         7-1           7-2

Decatur                    4-3           5-4

Hector                     4-3           4-4

Westside JC            4-3           4-4

Magazine                 4-3           4-5

Union Christian       1-6           1-8

Western Yell Cty     1-6           1-8

Hartford                  0-7           0-9

 

5

Magnet Cove           6-0           8-1

Bigelow                   5-1           7-1

Conway Christian   5-1           7-2

Mount Ida               3-3           5-4

Cutter Morning       2-4           4-5

Poyen                      2-4           2-7

Quitman                  1-5           3-6

Mountain Pine         0-6           0-9

 

6

Hazen                      6-0           7-2

Carlisle                    5-1           7-1

England                   5-1           7-2

Des Arc                   3-3           4-5

Palestine-Wheatley  2-4           3-6

Brinkley                  2-4           2-7

Clarendon                1-5           2-7

Marvell                    0-6           0-9

 

7

Gurdon                    5-0           8-1

Murfreesboro          4-1           6-3

Dierks                     3-2           7-2

Mineral Springs      3-2           6-3

Foreman                  2-3           5-4

Spring Hill              1-4           1-8

Lafayette County     0-6           0-9

 

8

Junction City           7-0           8-1

Bearden                   6-1           7-2

Norphlet                  5-2           6-3

Rison                       5-2           6-3

Strong                     4-3           5-4

Parkers Chapel        3-5           4-5

Hampton                 2-5           2-5

Hermitage                0-7           1-8

Woodlawn               0-7           0-8

10/29 1:35 PM | IP: Logged
Previous Topic | Next Topic | Back to Topics

Post New topic Post New Poll Post Reply Page 1

LATEST NEWS




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos ArkansasVarsity.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.