Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

March 30, 2011

2011 All-State Tournament Teams

Class 7A Boys
MVP - David Rivers LR Hall
Myles Taylor LR Hall
Grady Jones LR Hall
Demarcus McVay West Memphis
Jalen Jackson West Memphis
Logan Pearson Bentonville
Darin Jones Cabot
Micah Delph Conway
Tyler McCullough Fayetteville
Dushawn Rice FS Northside
Cameron Adams FS Southside
Alex Cope LR Catholic
Tyrees Hollister North Little Rock
Graham Parker Roger
Mytaah Crawford Springdale

Class 7A Girls
MVP - Calli Berna Fayetteville
Claire Childers Fayetteville
Lindsey McHenry Fayetteville
Mannasha Bell FS Northside
Ryneka Church FS Northside
Montana Lewis Bentonville
McKenzie Adams Bryant
Melissa Wolff Cabot
Enjanae Chambers Conway
Summer Morgan Springdale Har-Ber
Shawnessi Arnold LR Central
Tyler Scaife LR Hall
Lexus Williams North Little Rock
Emilie Gray FS Southside
Taylor Strickland Rogers

Class 6A Boys
MVP - Aaron Ross LR Parkview
Imara Ready LR Parkview
Emmanuel Adoyi LR Parkview
Rhaheem Appleby Jacksonville
Justin McCleary Jacksonville
Nate Griffin Benton
Deon Miner El Dorado
Colby Inboden Jonesboro
Cody Jackson Lake Hamilton
Anthony Coleman LR Fair
Brashawn Snow LR McClellan
Tevin Smith Marion
Phillip Kapler Mountain Home
Justin Earnest Pine Bluff
Grey Harris Russellville
Jamal Jones Searcy
Nick Ware Sheridan
Tevin Tosh Texarkana
Deven Goodwin Van Buren

Class 6A Girls

MVP - Whitney Frazier El Dorado
Bria Snowden El Dorado
Kanedria Andrews El Dorado
Roshunda Johnson LR Parkview
Erin Peoples LR Parkview
Rose McGuire Benton
Jessica Jackson Jacksonville
Tameka Scott Jonesboro
Jasmine Collier Lake Hamilton
Chesery Lowe LR Fair
Tikeshia Williams LR McClellan
Karla Ann Norton Marion
Nicole Bolt Mountain Home
Lola Johnson Pine Bluff
Natalie Shockey Russellville
Elliott Scarbrough Searcy
Lauren Sweeten Sheridan
Jaianah Matthew Texarkana
Keri Arnold Van Buren

Class 5A Boys
MVP - Isaac McCoy Alma
Dee Candaleria Alma
Gage Jensen Alma
Archie Goodwin Sylvan Hills
Larry Ziegler Sylvan Hills
Marshawn Arnold Arkadelphia
Dayton Scott Beebe
Lavester Stone Blytheville
Dominique Reed Camden Fairview
Josh Adams Central Ark Christian
Wesley Booker Forrest City
Kindall Martin Harrison
Tucker Trumbo Huntsville
Jack Berry Little Rock Christian
Kyle Jackson Mills University Studies
Dayshawn Watkins North Pulaski
Koy Garmrath Paragould
Kyle Teague Siloam Springs
Tarvanell Russell Watson Chapel

Class 5A Girls

MVP - Tatiyana Brown Watson Chapel
Brittney Gill Watson Chapel
LaBresha Moore Watson Chapel
Britney Rainwater Alma
Courtney Nelson Alma
Shelby Winkle Batesville
Haley Hatcher Central Arkansas Christian
Sarah Loftin Greene County Tech
Endsley Evans Greenwood
Keri Manning Hot Springs Lakeside
Sarah Johnson Little Rock Christian
Ashley Spaletta Magnolia
Sasha Carter Mills University Studies
Chelsey Rhodes Monticello
Jennifer Towne Nettleton
Carson Gill Paragould
Allie Wade Siloam Springs
Ashley Johnson Sylvan Hills
Catherine Puckett Vilonia

Class 4A Boys
MVP - Dedrick Lee Clarksville
Kenderick Lee Clarksville
Trey Schucker Clarksville
Hunter Mickelson Jonesboro Westside
Jeremiah Nortier Jonesboro Westside
Darion Griswold Dumas
Chase Leichner Farmington
Tanner Rockwell Heber Springs
Malcolm Curry McGehee
Kasey Cooper Pea Ridge
Garrett Lamb Pulaski Academy
Landen Burns Star City
Tony Brewster Valley View
Jordan Tull Waldron

Class 4A Girls
MVP - Lindsey Roe Shiloh Christian
Meagan Henley Shiloh Christian
Hannah Persing Shiloh Christian
Kendra Coyle Prairie Grove
Justyne Huber Prairie Grove
Logan Blagg Clinton
Shobian Richardson Dumas
Courtney Millsap Gentry
Samantha Vanotterloo Gravette
Jena Kelley Heber Springs
Corredur Vaden Malvern
Haley Tyler Pocahontas
Breanna Harris Pulaski Academy
Kara House Star City
Haley Maurer Southside Batesville

Class 3A Boys

MVP - Demoine Brown
Rivercrest
Tevin Howard Rivercrest
Terrance Banks Rivercrest
Jared Johnson West Fork
Cody Cone West Fork
Kendall Hogue Arkansas Baptist
Nathan Fort Cedarville
Tanner Haynes Charleston
Dominique Rhodes Drew Central
Dalvin Kimble Earle
Markel Bulliner Fordyce
Will Francis Harding Academy
Joseph Herrington Jessieville
Jordan Johnson Lafayette County
Dakota Leming Lincoln
J. J. Helton Manila
Cody Woodley Prescott
Keinan Lee Riverview
Nick Wayman Valley Springs

Class 3A Girls

MVP - Jessica Flanery Mountain View
Kallie Ross Mountain View
Laken Snow Mountain View
Kayla Carlton Valley Springs
Arielle Saunders Valley Springs
Makenzi Cox Bald Knob
Chelsea Johnson Bergman
Ande Doss Centerpoint
Mollie Brotherton Charleston
Rachel George Corning
Aaliyah Block Drew County
Nickki Mullins Green Forest
Ashley Riggles Greenland
Molly Koch Harding Academy
Breana Lee Camden Harmony Grove
Macey Burr Jessieville
Shelly Glass Prescott
Tori Willborg Rose Bud
Sarah Sagely West Fork

Class 2A Boys
MVP - Ky Madden East Poinsett County
Jammer Sturdivant East Poinsett County
AJ Turner East Poinsett County
Kylaus Williams Parkers Chapel
Kyle Sweeney Parkers Chapel
Emmanuel Snow Augusta
Jamarlin Jackson Clarendon
Zach Maine County Line
Jake Veasley Cross County
Drew Rolen Danville
Trentt Whiting Des Arc
Nick Bower Eureka Springs
Jalen Smith Hughes
Dorian Evans Junction City
Trevor Lewis Mineral Springs
Taylor Shaffer Mountainburg
Denver Knight Rector
Cole Winford Riverside
Stetson Billings Strong

Class 2A Girls

MVP - Janeka Watkins England
Jameka Watkins England
Aria Dunbar England
Jordan Carr Parkers Chapel
Savanna Langston Parkers Chapel
Gabrielle Scales Augusta
Holly Nutt Bigelow
Brittany Fowler Buffalo Island Central
Haley Stinnett Cotter
Emily Shaw County Line
Brittany Ball East Poinsett County
Monica Shoals Foreman
Cassidey Pickle Hartford
Chelsea Hancock Hazen
Sybil Thomas Hughes
Whitley Boggs Marmaduke
Maddy Backus Mountainburg
Kyia Williams Norphlet
Kaylee Fincher Spring Hill

Class 1A Boys
MVP - Gunner Freeman Bay
Noah Sitzer Bay
Damien Holt Bay
Joe Paul Carey Black Rock
Tyler Newell Black Rock
Omar Perez Alpena
Marcus Williamson Blevins
Matthew Larry Bradley
Jacob Roark Concord
Brian Hooten Guy-Perkins
Dylan Kilgore Jasper
Trevor Bowen Kingston
T.J. McCarty Kirby
Caleb Brown Mammoth Spring
Tre McGhee Nevada
Ryan Sutton Sacred Heart
Dexter Porchia Stephens
Levi Craft Van-Cove
Josh Byers Wonderview

Class 1A Girls
MVP - Emily Johnson Calico Rock
Taylor Cox Calico Rock
Brooke McCurley Calico Rock
Miranda Smith Sacred Heart
Keyliegh Fresneda Sacred Heart
Kayla Denton Acorn
Janna Case Alpena
Tressa Jenkins Bay
Lindsey Killough Crowleys Ridge Academy
Lainie Lagassee Guy-Perkins
Jaimie Villines Jasper
Brooke Poole Kingston
Tess Cowart Kirby
Brittni Henry Mount Vernon-Enola
Kealsie Frazier Mulberry
Jordana Andrews Nemo Vista
Brianna Mullins Nevada County
Danielle Frachiseur Wickes


FEATURED PRODUCT

Arkansas NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos ArkansasVarsity.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.